THE LIFE CHANNEL GROUP LTD

Address

THE LIFE CHANNEL GROUP LTD
EAST BARN CLIFTON FIELDS, LYTHAM ROAD
CLIFTON
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 0XG
Classification:

Development of building projects

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07198189
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £93,584 £717,161 £498,199
Debtors: £2,427,263 £1,726,421 £1,880,781
Creditors due within one year: £2,628,111 £2,753,426 £2,873,953
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £103,101 -£31,297 -£210,426
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,369
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £516,237 £427,297
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Austin
1 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Danielle Austin
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Austin
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Corless
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Nigel Woolf
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

LIVE IT AND LEARN LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

MERLIN HOUSE 8 GROVE AVENUE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EG
Changed 27 Jan 2014

MERLIN HOUSE 8 GROVE AVENUE
WILMSHIRE
CHESHIRE
SK9 5EG
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Mar 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £38,956.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £2,095.00
Ministry of Justice
1 £106,656.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Nov 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years