THE LOCUM PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

THE LOCUM PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
8 TIGER COURT KINGS DRIVE
KINGS BUSINESS PARK
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
L34 1BH
Phone: 01744 452 980
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04440667
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Donaldson
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline Munro
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTH WEST MEZZANINE LOANS LP ACTING BY FW DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL (NORTH WEST) GP LIMITED AS THE GENERAL PARTNER OF NORTH WEST MEZZANINE LOANS LP ACTING BY FW CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2015
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

1ST 4 LOCUMS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

UNITS 12 & 13 WATERSIDE COURT ST HELENS TECHNOLOGY CAMPUS
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 1UA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Nov 2013

41 WHITCOMB STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jul 2011

41 WHITCOMB STREET
LONDON
WC2H 7DT
Changed 16 May 2008

117 HIGH STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1QG
Changed 13 Jul 2007

DORSET HOUSE REGENT PARK
297 KINGSTON ROAD
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 7PL
Changed 12 Jun 2006

5 SPURWAY PARADE, WOODFORD
AVENUE, ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6UU
Changed 18 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 18 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 14 Oct 2014 11
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2012 2 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years