THE LOVE OPTICAL COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 27 June 2020
Legal registered address
CONTADOR HOUSE 7, ECKERSLEY DRIVE FAKENHAM ENGLAND NR21 9RY

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Current assets
£50.87k
Fixed assets
£667
Current creditors
£23.01k
Shareholders funds
£21.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04265630
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 17 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK UTILITIES DIRECTORY LIMITED18 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

16/08/1916 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

08/08/188 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/12/1728 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/12/2017 FROM PARK FARM, DEREHAM RAOD BAWDESWELL DEREHAM NORFOLK NR20 4AA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company