THE MARK MAKERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 May 2018

Address

THE MARK MAKERS LIMITED
44 GREENACRES
FULWOOD
PRESTON
PR2 7DB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07999806
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2012
Dissolution Date:
29 May 2018
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Spicer
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TIE ME KNOT LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years