THE MERLIN (BILLINGHAM) LIMITED

Company number 07614408



Last updated 1 November 2013
Registered office address
32 WILLERBY GROVE PETERLEE COUNTY DURHAM ENGLAND SR8 2RN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 April 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The next confirmation statement was due by 24 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWTOP LIMITED20 April 2012


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company