THE M.G. OCTAGON CAR CLUB LIMITED

Address

THE M.G. OCTAGON CAR CLUB LIMITED
SPARKENHOE BUSINESS CENTRE
SOUTHFIELD ROAD
HINCKLEY
LE10 1UB
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03836919
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bates
9 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jeremy Birkbeck
28 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Vernon Byrom
28 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Hopper
28 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Jackson
13 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Jackson
13 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Lahiff
28 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
George Mooehead
13 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Moore
28 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Rainbow
28 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Rainsbury
7 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
7 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Sydney Showell
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCTAGON (CAR CLUB) LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1-2 PARCHFIELDS ENTERPRISE
PARK PARCHFIELDS FARM
COLTON ROAD RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 3HB
Changed 30 Apr 2013

UNITS 1-2 PARCHFIELDS ENTERPRISE
PARCHFIELDS FARM, TRENT VALLEY
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE WS15 3HB
Changed 13 Feb 2001

UNIT 19 ROWLEY STREET
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE ST16 2RH
Changed 1 Aug 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 12 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 29 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 14 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 15 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 17 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years