THE MIGHTY FINE COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THE MIGHTY FINE COMPANY LIMITED
2 SENTINEL COURT
WILKINSON WAY HASLINGDEN ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 2EH
Web:
Classification:

Tour operator activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05272404
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
24 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

23 Nov 2018

THE MIGHTY FINE COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 05272404) Registered office: 2 Sentinel Court Wilkinson Way Haslingden Road Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2EH Principal trading address: 2 Sentinel Court Wilkinson Way Haslingden Road Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2EH At a General Meeting of the above-named Company, duly convened and held at 284 Clifton Drive South Lytham St Annes FY8 1LH on 14 November 2018 at 10.45 am the following resolutions were passed as a Special resolution and Ordinary resolution respectively:- “That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Philip Stephen Wallace of P S Wallace & Co, 284 Clifton Drive South Lytham St Annes FY8 1LH be appointed Liquidator of the Company.” For further details contact Glynis McKnight on telephone number 01253 782792, or by email to glynis@284cds.co.uk. N J Hepworth, Director 14 November 2018 ns/ns 544781B

23 Nov 2018

THE MIGHTY FINE COMPANY LIMITED (Company Number 05272404) Members Previous Name of Company: Registered office: 2 Sentinel Court Wilkinson Way Haslingden Road Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2EH Principal trading address: 2 Sentinel Court Wilkinson Way Haslingden Road Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2EH Notice is hereby given that the creditors of the above named Company, which was voluntarily wound up on 14 November 2018, are required, on or before 5 January 2019 to send their full names and addresses together with full particulars of their debts or claims to Philip Stephen Wallace of P S Wallace & Co, 284 Clifton Drive South Lytham St Annes FY8 1LH and, if so requested by me, to provide such further details or produce such documentary or other evidence as may appear to be necessary, or in default thereof they will be excluded from the benefit of any distribution made before such debts are proved. Note: This is a solvent liquidation and all known creditors have been or will be paid in full. Liquidator: Philip Stephen Wallace, (IP No. 008596) of 284 Clifton Drive South Lytham St Annes FY8 1LH. For further details contact Glynis McKnight on telephone number 01253 782792, or by email to glynis@284cds.co.uk. Date of appointment: 14 November 2018 14 November 2018 ns/ns 544781C RESOLUTION FOR VOLUNTARY WINDING-UP

23 Nov 2018

Name of Company: THE MIGHTY FINE COMPANY LIMITED Company Number: 05272404 Nature of Business: Tour Operator Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: 2 Sentinel Court Wilkinson Way Haslingden Road Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2EH Principal trading address: 2 Sentinel Court Wilkinson Way Haslingden Road Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2EH Liquidator: Philip Stephen Wallace, P S Wallace & Co, 284 Clifton Drive South Lytham St Annes Lancashire FY8 1LH. For further details contact Glynis McKnight on telephone number 01253 782792, or by email to glynis@284cds.co.uk. Date of Appointment: 14 November 2018. Appointed by: Members ns 544781A

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Coyle
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eileen Hepworth
2 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nigel Hepworth
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHALLENGE DESTINATIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2005
AFRICAN CHALLENGE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

QUATRO HOUSE
LYON WAY
FRIMLEY
SURREY GU16 7ER
Changed 5 Jun 2006

78 FRIMLEY GROVE GARDENS,
FRIMLEY, CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 7JY
Changed 8 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 24 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 9 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 10 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 8 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 6 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years