THE MINSTER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

THE MINSTER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
38 MIDDLEHILL ROAD
COLEHILL
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 2SE
(227 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494537
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £20 £3,342 £684
Debtors: £17,661 £16,632 £3,517
Creditors due within one year: £10,281 £8,589 £4,961
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,400 £11,385 -£760
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,400 £11,385 -£760
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Liddiard
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MINSTER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 7 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years