THE MONEY SAVING SERVICE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

THE MONEY SAVING SERVICE LTD
KEYNES HOUSE CHESTER PARK
ALFRETON ROAD
DERBY
UNITED KINGDOM
DE21 4AS
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06280725
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £117
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £117
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,507 £5,856 £5,240
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£5,238 -£5,519 -£4,701
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,238 -£5,519 -£4,701
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Dudley
15 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
15 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAVVIQUOTE.COM LTD
Changed 7 Nov 2014
SAVERS CARD FINANCE LTD
Changed 9 Oct 2013
INSURE & SAVE LTD
Changed 28 Nov 2012
MDSW MORTGAGE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

SUITE 8 KEYNES HOUSE
CHESTER PARK ALFRETON ROAD
DERBY
DE21 4AS
Changed 1 Jul 2015

SUITE 11 CHESTER COURT
CHESTER PARK ALFRETON ROAD
DERBY
DE21 4AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Nov 2013

SUITE 7 PARKER HOUSE
PARKER CENTRE MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 4SZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jul 2012

19 TARINA CLOSE
CHELLASTON
DERBY
DE73 6TZ
Changed 13 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 25 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 2 May 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years