THE MONEY STATION LTD

Address

THE MONEY STATION LTD
1D SLATEFORD GAIT
EDINBURGH
EH11 1GT
Phone: 0800 032 3441
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC348961
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
27 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £63,203 £70,653
Debtors: £357,494 £447,174
Creditors due within one year: £1,152,683 £1,113,868
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£174,030 -£135,534
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £692,720 £731,655
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£824,013
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Black
8 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jordan Mitchell
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jordan Mitchell
28 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Colin Mitchell
23 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
William Young
25 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE FURNISHING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

22 MANOR PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH3 7DS
Changed 2 Dec 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
4 DEWAR PLACE LANE
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Sep 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 27 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years