Address

THE NHS CONFEDERATION (EMPLOYERS) COMPANY LIMITED
50 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0DB

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05252407
Incorporation Date: 6 Oct 2004
9 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
18 Oct 2013
Filed on:
24 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents70 available

Directors and Secretaries

Edward Colgan
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joanna Cubbon
4 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sheila Mckenzie
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael O'higgins
19 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Dean Royles
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NHS EMPLOYERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

29 BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5DD
Changed 25 Sep 2012
1 WARWICK ROW
LONDON
SW1E 5ER
Changed 9 Feb 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.thenhsconfederationcompany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.thenhsconfederationcompany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.thenhsconfederationcompany.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.thenhsconfederationcompany.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.thenhsconfederationcompany.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.thenhsconfederation.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Oct 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 11 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 16 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 14 Feb 2011 11
31 Mar 2009 16 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 3 Mar 2009 12
31 Jan 2007 13 Jun 2007 5
31 Jan 2006 20 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 5 Jul 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code