THE NORTHERN TESTHOUSE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 20 Jul 2012)

Address

THE NORTHERN TESTHOUSE LIMITED
118 LUPTON AVENUE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 6ED
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07345077
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
11 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2011
Filed on:
17 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Previous Company Names

L&P 237 LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

10-12 EAST PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AJ
Changed 6 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 11 Apr 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years