THE ORGANIC LAWN CARE COMPANY LTD



Last updated 25 November 2019
Legal registered address
73 DELAPRE DRIVE BANBURY OXFORDSHIRE OX16 3WS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Current assets
£16
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£178
Shareholders funds
£162
View full financial accounts

Company number
06970300
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
23 July 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRACTIONS ABROAD (MANAGEMENT) LTD11 October 2011
GOLF PROPERTY PORTAL LTD17 September 2013
ASARI ENERGY LTD13 July 2016
ANDCORP LTD12 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1915 October 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ANDCORP LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/02/19

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company