THE OSMOSIS AGENCY LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Feb 2013

Address

THE OSMOSIS AGENCY LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2RU
(533 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03842972
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
21 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
24 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2011
Filed on:
16 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Clarkson
19 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Darren Coffey
7 Oct 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

OSMOSIS STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

DEANHURST PARK
GELDERD ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7LQ
Changed 20 Jun 2011

102 KIRKSTALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS3 1JA
Changed 6 Sep 2003

C/O JOHN GORDON WALTON & CO
YORKSHIRE HOUSE, GREEK STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5ST
Changed 7 Dec 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 11 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 24 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 26 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 19 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 29 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 2 Apr 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years