THE OTHER RETAIL WAY LIMITED



Last updated 27 June 2020
Legal registered address
8 THACKERAY CLOSE LONDON ENGLAND SW19 4JL

Company number
07259961
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2020

Next statement due by 3 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE OTHER RETAIL GROUP LIMITED16 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2020 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

22/05/1822 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company