THE PADDOCKS CARE HOME LTD

Address

LINCOLN HOUSE DEREHAM ROAD
SWANTON MORLEY
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
NR20 4LT

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04078141
Incorporation Date: 26 Sep 2000
13 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £150.00
on 22 Oct 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
26 Sep 2013
Filed on:
22 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents55 available

Directors and Secretaries

Sanjay Kaushal
26 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present (13 Years) Director
Sonya Kaushal
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Company Secretary
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present (5 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

LINCOLN CARE HOMES LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

LINCOLN HOUSE
DEREHAM ROAD, SWANTON MORLEY
NORFOLK
NR20 4LT
Changed 18 Nov 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.thepaddockscarehome.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.thepaddockscarehome.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.thepaddockscarehome.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.thepaddockscarehome.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.thepaddockscareho.me Register at GoDaddy
www.thepaddockscarehome.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Oct 2010 7
30 Apr 2009 3 Feb 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 23 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 1 Oct 2007 13
30 Sep 2005 1 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 4 Jul 2005 10
30 Sep 2003 4 Aug 2004 11
30 Sep 2002 6 Aug 2003 11
30 Sep 2001 26 Oct 2002 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code