THE PAROGON PUB GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE PAROGON PUB GROUP LIMITED
THE SWAN WITH TWO NECKS NANTWICH ROAD
BLACKBROOK
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 5EH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07299105
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Colclough
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Keates
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Myers
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Myers
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Sharp
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Philip Sharp
26 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

SHOO 510 LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2011

Previous Addresses

WITAN GATE HOUSE 500-600 WITAN GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Aug 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 7 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 18 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 12 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years