THE PRESENTATION SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE PRESENTATION SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED
5 ARGOSY COURT
SCIMITAR WAY WHITLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4GA
(458 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03942824
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£136.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £711 £23,643 £258
Debtors: £204,741 £234,240 £209,415
Creditors due within one year: £409,060 £370,727 £366,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£183,608 -£92,844 -£137,006
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £168,685 £215,070 £173,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£29,517 £1,989 -£81,987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£29,517 £1,989 -£81,987
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andre Bayliss
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Susan Macleod
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Colin Macleod
31 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Prime Accountants & Business Advisers Limited
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2009
LAPID DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

PSG PRESENTATION HIRE & CONFERENCES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2007
PRESENT UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

29 WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 2ES
Changed 7 Jan 2011

10 HERALD BUSINESS PARK
GOLDEN ACRES LANE
COVENTRY
CV3 2SY
Changed 24 Feb 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £16,540.20

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 9 Sep 2015 3
30 Jun 2014 11 Aug 2014 2
30 Jun 2013 31 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 26 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years