THE PRINCE'S TRUST YOUTH BUSINESS SCOTLAND

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

THE PRINCE'S TRUST YOUTH BUSINESS SCOTLAND
6TH FLOOR PORTLAND HOUSE
17 RENFIELD STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 5AH
Classification:

Other credit granting not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC097426
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2013
Filed on:
13 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Beattie
31 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Kennedy
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Martina Milburn
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PRINCE'S SCOTTISH YOUTH BUSINESS TRUST LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2012

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
15 EXCHANGE PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 3AN
Changed 26 Sep 2012

MERCANTILE CHAMBERS
6TH FLOOR
53 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW G2 6TS
Changed 22 Dec 2005

ROMANO HOUSE
43 STATION ROAD
CORSTORPHINE
EDINBURGH,EH12 7AF
Changed 13 Aug 1990

120 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 7JP
Changed 16 Dec 1988

16 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN
AB1 XQ
Changed 3 Nov 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 14 Aug 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 6 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 15 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 2 Dec 2010 6
30 Jun 2009 27 Oct 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years