THE PROP FACTORY LTD

Address

THE PROP FACTORY LTD
UNIT 2 8 MARSH GREEN ROAD NORTH
MARSH BARTON TRADING ESTATE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8NY
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Video production activities

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494316
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,728 £7,045 £1,470
Debtors: £15,990 £33,740 £667
Creditors due within one year: £67,169 £52,865 £23,669
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£43,209 -£12,050 -£21,532
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,174 £12,900 £2,004
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,174 £12,900 £2,004
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carmen Croxall
20 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ben Partridge
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adam Sweetman
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VEVI INTEGRATE LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2016
THE PROP FACTORY LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2015
THE VERY VINTAGE HIRE COMPANY LTD
Changed 17 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5/7 CRANE CELLARS
47 THE QUAY
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 4AN
Changed 27 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 8 Sep 2016 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years