THE QUOTED COMPANIES ALLIANCE

Address

THE QUOTED COMPANIES ALLIANCE
6 KINGHORN STREET
WEST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
EC1A 7HW
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04025281
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2000 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Berlioz
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Breams Registrars And Nominees Limited
28 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Andrew Brough
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anthony Carey
5 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Clarke
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Collins
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Oliver Hemsley
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Higgins
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Harry Hyman
3 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Fiona Kelsey
10 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jeremy Landau
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Lee
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alan Newman
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon O'brien
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Julian Palfreyman
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Thomas Shaw
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Samantha Smith
13 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Steele
4 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Donald Stewart
5 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
5 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Vijay Thakrar
2 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Theresa Wallis
5 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Timothy Ward
17 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Watts
6 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gervais Williams
8 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE QUOTED COMPANIES ALLIANCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

56/60 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BB
Changed 26 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 12 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 26 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 11 Sep 2012 3
30 Jun 2011 12 Sep 2011 3
30 Jun 2010 11 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years