THE RIBBON FILM LIMITED



Last updated 7 February 2015
Legal registered address
71 WHINNEY HILL HOLYWOOD COUNTY DOWN UNITED KINGDOM BT18 0HG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2012
Current creditors
£28.28k
Shareholders funds
£-4.51k
View full financial accounts

Company number
NI603766
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 May 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROMISES PROMISES LTD17 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/11/1315 November 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/07/1326 July 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/07/1316 July 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

12/01/1312 January 2013DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

02/11/122 November 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company