THE ROYAL CRESCENT HOTEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Aug 2013

Address

THE ROYAL CRESCENT HOTEL LIMITED
6 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AY
(309 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04583980
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2002
Dissolution Date:
3 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
17 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2011
Filed on:
7 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blakelaw Secretaries Limited
7 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Duggins
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE "SECURITYTRUSTEE")
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

THE CRESCENT HOTEL LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2002

Previous Addresses

NEW KINGS COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3LG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Aug 2012

VON ESSEN HOUSE ROMAN WAY
BATH BUSINESS PARK, PEASEDOWN ST. JOHN
BATH
BA2 8SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2012

6TH FLOOR
90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1PT
Changed 8 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2012 17
31 Dec 2009 25 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 20 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years