THE SCHEDULING BUSINESS LTD

Address

THE SCHEDULING BUSINESS LTD
9 WALLIS CLOSE
OSBASTON
MONMOUTH
GWENT
NP25 3NS
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03557830
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £161,482 £25,622 £12,652
Debtors: £10,964 £36,873 £718
Creditors due within one year: £146,914 £34,287 £13,536
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £25,532 £28,208 -£166
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,533 £28,354 £125
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Keene
18 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
18 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alan Keene
18 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Sally Keene
18 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Sally Keene
18 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEENE CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

BROOK FARM
LOWER BOULSDON
NEWENT
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL18 1JH
Changed 20 Nov 2014

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 24 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 10 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 9 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 23 Oct 2015 6
30 Apr 2014 4 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 5 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years