THE SERENDIPITY CENTRE LIMITED

Address

THE SERENDIPITY CENTRE LIMITED
1ST FLOOR, GOODLANDS HOUSE ST. LUKES CLOSE
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
SO30 2US
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829359
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 10 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
8 Mar 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Tinson
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sue Tinson
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

SERHOL LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2013
GELLAW 311 LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

399 HINKLER ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO19 6DS
Changed 13 Jan 2015

THE ARC ENTERPRISE WAY
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 1EN
Changed 8 Apr 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
183 £3,741,066.78
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £22,669.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 8 Mar 2018 7
31 Aug 2016 13 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 24 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 12 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years