THE STATIONERY STORE (RETAIL) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2014

Address

THE STATIONERY STORE (RETAIL) LIMITED
UNIT 4&5 GREENLINE BUSINESS PARK
WELLINGTON STREET
BURTON
STAFFS
DE14 2AS

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07116402
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2010
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2010

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Sidwell
15 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

VIKING OFFICE SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2010

Previous Addresses

BLACKFORDBY HOUSE FARM BUTT LANE
BLACKFORDBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE11 8BH
Changed 15 Mar 2011

CROSSFIELD ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6RJ
Changed 1 Nov 2010

SHIRE HOUSE BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
WS14 9BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years