THE UNDERWATER CENTRE (FORT WILLIAM) LIMITED

Address

THE UNDERWATER CENTRE (FORT WILLIAM) LIMITED
MARINE WALK
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH33 6FF
Phone: 01397 703 786
Fax: 01397 704 969
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC266805
VAT Number:
GB842 3243 49
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cameron
11 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Lorna Finlayson
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Finlay Finlayson
11 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Ham
6 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Mackenzie
30 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
David Mcghie
30 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
John Reed
30 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Chris Williams
23 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HIGHLANDS AND ISLANDS ENTERPRISE
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2017
HIGHLANDS AND ISLANDS ENTERPRISE
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2017
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 7 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

HBJ 688 LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2004

Previous Addresses

AIRDS HOUSE AN AIRD
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH33 6BL
Changed 28 Oct 2014

UNIT 5B1
BLARMHOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FORT WILLIAM
INVERNESS-SHIRE
PH33 7PT
Changed 6 May 2010

EXCHANGE TOWER
19 CANNING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 8EH
Changed 19 May 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years