THE WALL STREET JOURNAL LTD

Address

THE WALL STREET JOURNAL LTD
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1N 3AX
(10,479 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10402308
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2016 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jorge Guzman
29 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRAVATH, SWAINE & MOORE LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2017
COVINGTON & BURLING LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2017

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Sep 2017 29 Sep 2017 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code