THE WORLD AT YOUR FEET LTD

Address

THE WORLD AT YOUR FEET LTD
12 HUDSON CLOSE
LONDON
E15 3QE
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743473
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2,500.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £860 £396 £712
Debtors: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £38,537 £37,910 £18,779
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,677 -£36,514 -£17,067
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,465 -£34,061 -£14,373
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jabirul Islam
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Sabirul Islam
6 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THEWORLDATYOURFEET.COM LTD
Changed 21 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

116 ALPHA GROVE
ISLE OF DOGS
LONDON
E14 8PG
Changed 1 Aug 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 8 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years