THEATRE CHAPLAINCY UK



Last updated 27 August 2019
Legal registered address
ST PAULS CHURCH, BEDFORD STREET, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON WC2E 9ED

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£184.37k
Fixed assets
£8.67k
Current creditors
£1.73k
Shareholders funds
£191.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00215311
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2019

Next statement due by 7 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTORS CHURCH UNION,(THE)7 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/1923 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/06/1823 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

25/06/1725 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company