@THEFLIPCHART LIMITED

Address

@THEFLIPCHART LIMITED
9 THE SHRUBBERIES GEORGE LANE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E18 1BD
(440 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05238959
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £19,950 £18,098 £10,021
Debtors: £329
Creditors due within one year: £19,886 £18,357 £9,944
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64 £70 £77
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,500 £7,500 £8,500
Total Assets less Liabilities: £212 £204 £207
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £212 £204 £207
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Johnson
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lynn Johnson
22 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOTIDEA LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

1 THE SHRUBBERIES
GEORGE LANE
LONDON
E18 1BD

1A CROWN LANE
LONDON
SW16 3DJ
Changed 20 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 4 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 19 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 27 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years