THEIS HIGHLEY STEEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Aug 2012

Address

THEIS HIGHLEY STEEL LIMITED
ASTON HOUSE
5 ASTON ROAD NORTH
BIRMINGHAM
B6 4DS
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02831147
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1993
Dissolution Date:
1 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
1 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2009
Filed on:
18 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Goodsir
31 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Edward Pierdziwol
6 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

HIGHLEY STEEL STRIP LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

BLOCK F BAYS 3-6 MILL RACE LANE
STOURBRIDGE TRADING ESTATE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1JN
Changed 17 Nov 2009

CHARLES HOUSE WARTELL BANK
DAWLEY BROOK ROAD
KINGSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY6 7BD
Changed 10 Feb 2003

HIGHLEY
NR BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV16 6NN
Changed 10 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 1 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 10 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 9 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 7 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 14 Mar 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years