THEO BEAR TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Address

THEO BEAR TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
THE CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
WESTERN BANK
SHEFFIELD
S10 2TH
Classification:

Hospital activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02946773
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 4 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £71,550 £38,425
Debtors: £18
Creditors due within one year: £67,734 £36,761
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,288 £13,288
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,288 £13,288
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Barraclough
26 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Bishop
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Firth
12 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nicholas Jeffrey
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Vernon-edwards
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHRIS FUND ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

THE CHILDEN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY THE CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
WESTERN BANK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 2TH
Changed 4 Aug 2015

CHARITY OFFICE, THE CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL WESTERN BANK
SHEFFIELD
S10 2TH
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Jul 2012

THE CHILDRENS HOSPITAL CHARITY THE CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
WESTERN BANK
SHEFFIELD
S10 2TH
Changed 25 Aug 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2009 FROM
SHEFFIELD CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
CHARITY, WESTEN BANK
WESTERN BANK
SHEFFIELD
S10 2TH
Changed 31 Jul 2009

C/O THE CHILDRENS APPEAL
SHEFFIELD CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
WESTERN BANK SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2TH
Changed 8 Aug 2005

NABARRO NATHANSON
SOUTH QUAY
VICTORIA QUAYS WHARF STREET
SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S2 5SY
Changed 19 Sep 2002

NABARRO NATHANSON
SOUTH QUAY VICTORIA QUAYS
WHARF STREET SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S2 5SY
Changed 24 Jul 1996

CITY PLAZA
2 PINFOLD STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 2GU
Changed 18 Jul 1996

50 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1X 5FL
Changed 5 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 8 Aug 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years