NATURAL SNACKING LTD

Address

NATURAL SNACKING LTD
TOWER HOUSE
PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH15 2JH
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7100 2854
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetable juices, mineral water and soft drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08434273
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £49,113 £12,418 £14,795
Debtors: £88,085 £110,826 £1,497
Creditors due within one year: £95,088 £49,005 £29,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £158,150 £88,253 -£870
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £141,114 £92,606 £43,397
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,664 -£44,167
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,664 -£3,516 -£44,167
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Cowan
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oliver Moorby
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THINK PRODUCTS EUROPE LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2017

Previous Addresses

HILL OSBOURNE HILL OSBOURNE TOWER HOUSE
PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2JH
Changed 10 Mar 2016

44 BLAKE HILL CRESCENT
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 8QS
Changed 3 Mar 2016

113 ALTWOOD ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4QD
Changed 19 Jan 2016

51 PENYSTON ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
SL6 6EJ
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years