THINKING-MACHINE LIMITED

Address

THINKING-MACHINE LIMITED
3 STATION MEWS
KIRKNEWTON
MIDLOTHIAN
EH27 8BX
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC206853
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£101.00 on 8 May 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
19 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £199,393 £198,909 £202,080
Debtors: £10,212 £10,686 £5,542
Creditors due within one year: £38,773 £58,863 £22,786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £170,832 £150,732 £184,836
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £170,885 £178,309 £185,521
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Kempster
30 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Meryl Kempster
30 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOXBONUS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

17/2 LADYSMITH ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH9 3EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2010

17/2 LADYSMITH ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH9 3EX
Changed 12 May 2009

43 (1F1) DUNDEE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH11 1DW
Changed 9 Aug 2005

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH3 6QN
Changed 14 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 19 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 23 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 Oct 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years