THINKWHERE LIMITED

Address

THINKWHERE LIMITED
GLENDEVON HOUSE
CASTLE BUSINESS PARK
STIRLING
FK9 4TZ
Phone: 01786 476 060
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC315349
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000,072.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Angell
27 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Bruce Beveridge
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Fiona Campbell
26 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Clackmannanshire Council
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dalglen Secretaries Limited
4 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Nominated Secretary
Garry Dallas
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Fleming
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Gillespie
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Jack
4 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Mcalpine
12 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Mcdougall
28 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Moore
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Heather Robb
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kevin Robertson
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Schmidt
1 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
William Watson
23 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Brian Williamson
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

FORTH VALLEY GIS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2013
DUNWILCO (1416) LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

DRUMMOND HOUSE WELLGREEN PLACE
STIRLING
FK8 2DY
Changed 2 Sep 2013

VIEWFORTH
STIRLING
FK8 2ET
Changed 17 Nov 2008

4TH FLOOR, SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH1 2EN
Changed 18 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 24 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years