THIRST DISTRIBUTION LTD

Address

THIRST DISTRIBUTION LTD
1 VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1P 2PN
(728 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 7729 4398
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496885
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £5,815 £5,840 £3,290
Debtors: £7,128 £13,176 £917
Creditors due within one year: £5,806 £9,109 £8,226
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,137 £9,907 -£4,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,137 £9,907 -£4,019
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Azadeh Falakshahi
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Florian Frey
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRITZ KOLA UK LTD
Changed 1 May 2013

Previous Addresses

19 VILLIERS STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6ND
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Oct 2016

1 CHAPEL PLACE
LONDON
EC2A 3DQ
Changed 9 May 2016

19 VILLIERS STREET
LONDON
LONDON
WC2N 6ND
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Apr 2014

19 19 VILLIERS STREET
LONDON
LONDON
WC2N 6ND
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Aug 2013

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Jan 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years