THREADNEEDLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

THREADNEEDLE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
CANNON PLACE
78 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00573204
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1956 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,000,000.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 286 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burgess
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Campbell Fleming
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Gillbanks
9 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Donald Jordison
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Kaye
6 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Reed
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 3RD JULY 2006 AND - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 3 JULY 2006 AND - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

ZURICH SCUDDER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2002
SCUDDER THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2001
THREADNEEDLE INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

1 THREADNEEDLE ST
LONDON EC2R 8BE
Changed 26 Jan 1989

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 13 Jan 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £500,000.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
286 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years