THREADNEEDLE PENSIONS LIMITED

Address

THREADNEEDLE PENSIONS LIMITED
CANNON PLACE
78 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Life insurance

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00984167
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1970 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,300,000.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burgess
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Campbell Fleming
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Gillbanks
14 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Donald Jordison
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Kaye
1 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Reed
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEGAL & GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2013
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2012
INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2009
CO-OPERATIVE GROUP LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2009
CO-OPERATIVE GROUP LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2009
FRIENDS PROVIDENT PENSIONS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2009
HSBC LIFE (UK) LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2008
PRUDENTIAL PENSIONS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2007
SKANDIA LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2007
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2007
BLACKROCK PENSIONS LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2007
THE PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2005
WINTERTHUR PENSIONS FUNDS UK LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

ZURICH SCUDDER PENSION MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2002
SCUDDER THREADNEEDLE PENSION MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2001
THREADNEEDLE PENSION FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1999
EAGLE PENSION FUNDS LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

1, THREADNEEDLE STREET,
LONDON EC2R 8BE
Changed 19 Jan 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
84 £530,896.70
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
5 £136,850.00
Department of Health [11410]
1 £41,812.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 76 times in the last few years