THRESHOLD DAS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
32 STATION ROAD LLANELLI CARMARTHENSHIRE SA15 1AN

Company number
06388297
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LLANELLI WOMEN'S AID LIMITED30 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/147 October 201402/10/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014ALTER ARTICLES 31/07/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

13/02/1413 February 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CAROLINE MORGAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company