THRIVE HUBS LIMITED

Address

THRIVE HUBS LIMITED
DEAN CLARKE HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY EAST
EXETER
EX1 1AP
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08874960
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £546
Debtors: £50,666
Creditors due within one year: £185,199
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£133,987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£131,133
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Edworthy
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Edworthy
4 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THRIVE IAC LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

16 STRATFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1C 1BF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2017 20
28 Feb 2015 11 May 2016 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years