THYSSENKRUPP AEROSPACE UK LTD

Address

THYSSENKRUPP AEROSPACE UK LTD
3RD FLOOR, FRIARS GATE 1 1011 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B90 4BN
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01914559
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
24 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 271 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Ferguson
12 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Ferguson
12 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Juergen Funke
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Klaus Keysberg
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Terence Sargeant
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Terrance Sargeant
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Malcolm Whetton
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APOLLO METALS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

6 THE QUADRANGLE CRANMORE AVENUE
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 4LE
Changed 13 Aug 2015

REDFERN ROAD
TYSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
B11 2BH
Changed 29 Aug 2014

APOLLO HOUSE
REDFERN ROAD
TYSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
B11 2BH
Changed 17 Feb 2009

OLLO HOUSE, BORDESLEY GREEN, BIRMINGHAM, B3 4SJ
Changed 11 Dec 1997

FLEET STREET, LONDON, EC4Y 1EL
Changed 30 May 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
508 £12,188,498.98

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 24 Nov 2017 2
30 Sep 2016 10 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 1 Sep 2016 12
30 Sep 2014 18 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 10 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
271 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years