TIME FOR GOD

Address

TIME FOR GOD
COMMUNITY HOUSE
46-50 EAST PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5RR
Phone: 01423 536 248
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03971726
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Barry
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Clifford
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lesley Di Marco
2 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Evans
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Evans
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gould
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Karen Hopkins
27 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Howell
27 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Chloe Lewis
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Whitnall
28 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TFG TRAINING
Changed 21 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

NORTH BANK 28 PAGES LANE
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 1PP
Changed 1 Feb 2011

MUSWELL HILL METHODIST CHURCH 28 PAGES LANE
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 1PP
Changed 6 May 2010

CHESTER HOUSE, PAGES LANE
MUSWELL HILL
LONDON
N10 1PR
Changed 7 May 2008

2 CHESTER HOUSE
PAGES LANE
LONDON N10 1PR
Changed 10 May 2007

7 COLNEY HATCH LANE
LONDON
N10 1PN
Changed 27 Apr 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 9 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 28 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 27 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 14 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 20 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years