TIME UK PUBLISHING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

TIME UK PUBLISHING HOLDINGS LIMITED
ROOM 3-C29 BLUE FIN BUILDING
110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 0SU
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04203872
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,003.00 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Bairstow
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sylvia Evans
4 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Evans
18 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lauren Klein
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen May
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charles Meredith
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Marcus Rich
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (2021) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

ROOM 10-C04 BLUE FIN BUILDING 110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0SU
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jul 2014

ROOM 5-C19 BLUE FIN BUILDING
110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0SU
Changed 9 Feb 2012

COMPANY SECRETARIAT IPC MEDIA
LTD 0820 KINGS REACH TOWER
STAMFORD STREET LONDON
SE1 9LS
Changed 6 Jun 2007

1ST FLOOR INTERPARK HOUSE
7 DOWN STREET
LONDON
W1Y 7DS
Changed 19 Mar 2002

1ST FLOOR
INTERPARK HOUSE
7 DOWN STREET
LONDON W1Y 7DS
Changed 1 Aug 2001

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 29 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years