TIMPSON SHOES LIMITED

Address

TIMPSON SHOES LIMITED
TIMPSON HOUSE
CLAVERTON ROAD
WYTHENSHAWE
MANCHESTER
M23 9TT
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 946 6200
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00339488
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1938 (80 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£158,347.80 on 23 Jun 2016
For period ending:
1 Oct 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paresh Majithia
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Minit Uk Plc
before 21 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Timpson Keys Direct Limited
8 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEATHER AGENCIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
50 CURZON STREET
LONDON
W1J 7UW
Changed 23 Apr 2003

5-6 CARLOS PLACE
LONDON
W1K 3AP
Changed 1 Dec 2002

5 OLDFIELD ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1TH
Changed 7 Jan 2002

MINIT HOUSE
1 ORGREAVE WAY
RETFORD ROAD SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S13 9LS
Changed 26 May 2000

UNIT B PRINCESS STREET
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL 3
Changed 31 May 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Oct 2016 12 Jan 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 18 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 24 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 4 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 6 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 1 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years