TITAN PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01599367



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
144 SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON SE1 0UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TITAN BOOKS LIMITED23 August 1999


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company