TL AUDIO LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE WHETSTONE LONDON N20 0YZ

Company number
02380220
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 June 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TONY LARKING PROFESSIONAL SALES LIMITED25 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/131 March 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/02/2013

View Document

17/02/1217 February 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/02/1217 February 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008752

View Document

17/02/1217 February 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/01/1224 January 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/01/2012 FROM NORTON MILL HOUSE NORTONBURY LANE BALDOCK HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1AN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company