TM BEAUTY LIMITED

Address

TM BEAUTY LIMITED
THE OLD MANSE
122 HIGH STREET
STREET
SOMERSET
BA16 0ER
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06773143
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,139 £4,559 £14,165
Debtors: £2,315 £3,548 £1,653
Creditors due within one year: £75,912 £86,552 £108,599
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£66,046 -£75,666 -£91,731
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £65,657 £75,523 £91,303
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Bailey
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEAUTY AT THE MANSE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2010

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 17 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 26 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 31 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years