TMLF LIMITED



Last updated 21 December 2019
Legal registered address
59 SPENSER ROAD BEDFORD MK40 2BE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£67.51k
Current assets
£95.38k
Current creditors
£57.55k
Shareholders funds
£37.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04447017
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2020

Next statement due by 17 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE WAY AHEAD EUROPE LIMITED15 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/194 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

18/06/1818 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

03/05/173 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company