TOAD'S CARAVAN LIMITED

Address

TOAD'S CARAVAN LIMITED
745 POLLOKSHAWS ROAD
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G41 2AA
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC385120
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4.00 on 23 Mar 2018
For period ending:
30 Sep 2018
Filed on:
30 Jun 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2018 30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016
Cash at bank: £2,264
Debtors: £13,011
Creditors due within one year: £8,436 £8,443 £14,258
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,353 £1,764 £1,017
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £113 £1,193 £324
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £113 £1,193 £324
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanna Susskind
10 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ben Whitney
12 Mar 2019 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HMS (851) LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O JOANNA SUSSKIND
TOAD HALL 1 EASTVALE PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 8QG
SCOTLAND
Changed 16 Feb 2018

SUITE 1/2 15 NORTH CLAREMONT STREET
GLASGOW
G3 7NR
Changed 8 Jul 2016

SUITE 1/2 15 NORTH CLAREMONT STREET
GLASGOW
G3 7NR
Changed 8 Jul 2016

OFFICE 2/3/4 55 RUTHVEN LANE
GLASGOW
G12 9BG
Changed 11 Sep 2015

OFFICE 2/3/4 55 RUTHVEN LANE
GLASGOW
G12 9BG
Changed 11 Sep 2015

THE CA'D'ORO 45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Sep 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 May 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 21 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 10 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 13 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years